– Andsite

Privacy policy

1.- RIGO S.L.U. (hereinafter ANDSITE SW) informs users that it respects the current legislation on the protection of personal data, the privacy of users and the secrecy and security of personal data, adopting the necessary technical and organizational measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the personal data provided, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed.

To this end, ANDSITE SW will process the data in accordance with the provisions of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 of the EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 2016.04.27 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and free circulation of this data.

2.- The personal data provided on the website will be registered in an ANDSITE SW file in order to carry out the provision of services offered, as well as an offer of personalized products and services, improve the relationship commercial and manage the requests made by our customers.

The mere fact of sending a message by the user including personal data to ANDSITE SW would mean consent for its incorporation into the archive and its processing.

Your data will be kept for the time necessary to comply with your legal obligations. If they are not needed, they will be removed within 12 months.

The user of the website is reminded that there is the possibility of filing a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

3.- The user may revoke the consent given, without retroactive effect, and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, limitation of treatment and portability by contacting ANDSITE SW by sending a photocopy message of the identity card to hola@andsitesw.com

4.- The user guarantees that the personal data provided to ANDSITE SW is true and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof so that, at all times, they respond to their current situation.

If you have any questions or comments about how ANDSITE SW uses the data of its users, write to us at ANDSITE SW by sending a message to hola@andsitesw.com.

5.- Use of “cookies”. A user’s browsing process at https://www.andsitesw.com, as on any other website, traces the IP address assigned to them by their access provider in that session. The registration of this IP address is for internal purposes only, such as access statistics to this website. The IP address for the same user is different from one Internet connection to another, so it is not possible to deduce any “habit” of browsing through the pages of ANDSITE SW by a given user. The cookies used may not read cookie files created by other providers or websites. The user has the ability to configure their browser to be notified on the screen of receipt of cookies on your hard drive. Please refer to your browser’s instructions and manuals for more information. To use the website https://www.andsitesw.com it is not necessary for the user to allow the installation of cookies sent by ANDSITE SW.

As long as you have not activated the option that prevents the installation of cookies on your hard drive, One. You can browse your hard drive by following the operating system instruction and help manual (usually on Windows operating systems you will need to consult the “C” folder or the corresponding hard drive / Windows / cookies “) for more details each server from which cookies are sent.